,
Message sent from:

Staff

  • Teachers

    Headteacher
    Mrs Maria Morgan, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA Education (Early Years)

    Assistant Headteacher
    Mrs Louise Griffiths, BA (Hons) Education (Early Years)

    Special Educational Needs Coordinator
    Mrs Maria Morgan, PGCert SENCo

    Senior Teacher
    Mrs Lara Pinnell, BA (Hons) Education

    Teachers
    Miss Charlotte Gasson, BA (Hons), PGCE (Early Years)
    Mrs Kathryn Gibbon, BA (Hons) Education

    Cover Teacher
    Mrs Kim Pessuto, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, EYTS

  • Nursery Nurses & Early Years Educators

    Mrs Ankita Basu, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator
    Mrs Clare Braham, NNEB
    Mrs Janet Doublard, NVQ Level 3 Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
    Mrs Shelagh Gale, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator
    Mrs Wendy Smith, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator

    Shelagh Gale has an additional Level 3 qualification in working with children with special educational needs.  Janet Doublard has an additional Level 3 Elkan qualification in supporting children’s communication, speech and language development.  Ankita Basu has a L3 Cache qualification in supporting children's communication, speech and language development.

     

  • Teaching and Learning Support Assistants

    Mrs Maria Bagao
    Mrs Lee Hamm
    Mrs Denise Huntley
    Mrs Denise Knapp, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator
    Mrs Giulia Prasca
    Mrs Wendy Smith, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator
    Miss Kora Stevens
    Mrs Kelly Stevens
    Mrs Kim Tillen, NVQ Level 3 Early Years Educator
    Mrs Sasha Valakh
    Mrs Nina Zielosko

    Kim Tillen has an additional Level 3 qualification in supporting children with special educational needs.

    Bank LSA
    Miss Hannah Gibbon

  • Office Staff

    Mrs Stacey Wyles
    School Business Manager

    Mrs Jo Fagan
    Finance and HR Assistant

    Mrs Michaela Coward
    Office Admin Assistant and Receptionist

  • Safeguarding Leads

    Nursery School:

    Mrs Maria Morgan – Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Mrs Lara Pinnell – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
    Mrs Kathryn Gibbon - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Family Hub:

    Mrs Sally Lawson – Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Mrs Lorraine Forkin – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
    Mrs Jean Guest - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

    There is always at least one safeguarding lead in the Nursery School and Family Hub during our normal opening hours.

    Our Safeguarding Governor is Louisa Fidler.

    Our Prevent Officer is Lara Pinnell.

  • Lunch Club

    Children are supported at Lunch Club by Teachers, Nursery Nurses and Learning Support Assistants from their classes.

  • Breakfast and Tea Clubs

    Children are supported by classroom staff, including one L3 member of staff in each session.

  • Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

    The designated Teacher for Looked-After children is:

    Mrs Maria Morgan

X
Hit enter to search